Low stock

NVIDIA HGX B300: only 9 GPUs left at $4,899/mo, 25% below market.Only 9 B300 left at $4,899/mo

Configure B300

GPU comparison

B200 vs H100: Specs, monthly price and which to rent

B200 (Blackwell) has 2.25× the memory of an H100 (180 vs 80 GB), 2.4× the bandwidth (8 vs 3.35 TB/s), about 2.3× the dense FP8 (4.5 vs 1.98 PF) and FP4 Tensor Cores that Hopper does not have, for about 2.2× the monthly price. Per FP8 PFLOPS the two cost about the same: the B200 wins on memory, FP4 and the number of GPUs a model needs, the H100 on entry price and Hopper-tuned code.

  • Updated Nov 4, 2026
  • Specs: vendor datasheets, dense Tensor figures
  • Prices: live CoreGPU catalog
SpecNVIDIA HGX B200NVIDIA H100 SXM
ArchitectureBlackwellHopper
GPU memory180 GB HBM3e80 GB HBM3
Memory bandwidth8 TB/s3.35 TB/s
FP8 dense4.5 PF1.98 PF
FP4 dense9 PFn/a
InterconnectNVLink 5 · 1.8 TB/sNVLink 4 · 900 GB/s
Power (TDP)1,000 W700 W
Price per GPU / month$4,449$1,999
Price per GB of memory$24.72$24.99
Price per FP8 PFLOPS$989$1,010
AvailabilityBack Nov 20Only 3 left

Green marks the better value on each line. Prices are per GPU per month at CoreGPU, at least 25% below the market median.

Choose the B200 for
  • Training and fine-tuning that fills 180 GB per GPU
  • FP4 inference with Blackwell kernels
  • Fewer GPUs per model thanks to 2.25× the memory
$4,449 /GPU/moSee restock date B200
Choose the H100 for
  • Models that fit comfortably in 80 GB
  • Code and recipes tuned for Hopper
  • The lowest monthly price for an 8-GPU NVLink node
$1,999 /GPU/moConfigure H100

B200 vs H100: monthly price by server size

ServerB200H100Difference
1 GPU$4,449/mo$1,999/mo$2,450 less on the H100
2 GPUs$8,898/mo$3,998/mo$4,900 less on the H100
4 GPUs$17,796/mo$7,996/mo$9,800 less on the H100
8 GPUs$35,592/mo$15,992/mo$19,600 less on the H100

Flat monthly price per GPU, the same at every server size. USD, taxes excluded.

Largest model that fits in GPU memory

Weights1× B2001× H1008× B2008× H100
BF1675B33B600B266B
FP8150B66B1.2T533B
FP4300B133B2.4T1.1T

Parameters whose weights fit with 20% headroom for activations and runtime. Long contexts and large batches need more room for the KV cache: see how much GPU memory you need.

More GPU comparisons

FAQ

B200 vs H100: common questions

Already a customer? Open a ticket from the console: engineers reply within one business day.

How support works
Is the B200 faster than the H100?

On dense FP8 Tensor throughput the B200 is faster: 4.5 PF against 1.98 PF per GPU. Memory bandwidth is 8 TB/s on the B200 and 3.35 TB/s on the H100, which matters most for LLM decoding.

How much does the B200 cost per month compared with the H100?

At CoreGPU the B200 is $4,449 and the H100 is $1,999 per GPU per month, so an 8-GPU server costs $35,592 or $15,992 a month. The H100 is 55% cheaper per GPU. Both are at least 25% below the market median, billed monthly from a prepaid balance.

Which is better for LLM inference, the B200 or the H100?

For large models and long contexts the B200 has the edge with 180 GB of memory per GPU, so a model needs fewer GPUs. Choose the B200 for training and fine-tuning that fills 180 GB per GPU; the H100 for models that fit comfortably in 80 GB.

Can I rent the B200 and the H100 by the month?

Yes. Both are dedicated GPUs you rent by the month, from 1 to 8 per server, with root SSH access. Right now the B200 is sold out, back Nov 20 and the H100 is only 3 left. You pay in BTC, ETH, XMR, USDT (TRC-20) or SOL.

Esc
↑↓ navigate↵ openEsc close