GPU comparisons
Which GPU should you rent? Compare them head to head.
Spec-by-spec comparisons of the GPUs in our catalog, with live monthly prices, price per GB of memory and price per PFLOPS, plus a plain-English verdict.
- 8 comparisons
- 10 GPUs
- Live prices and stock
B300 vs B200
B300 (Blackwell Ultra) is the better inference GPU: 288 GB instead of 180 GB and 1.5× the dense FP4 throughput, for roughly 10% more per month. B200 …
CompareH200 vs H100
H200 and H100 share the same Hopper compute (1.98 PF FP8), so the question is memory. H200 has 141 GB at 4.8 TB/s against 80 GB at 3.35 TB/s: if your…
CompareMI355X vs B300
Both carry 288 GB of HBM at 8 TB/s. MI355X has more dense FP8 (5.0 vs 4.5 PF), keeps strong FP64 and costs about half as much per month; B300 leads o…
CompareMI300X vs H100
MI300X has 2.4× the memory of an H100 (192 vs 80 GB), more bandwidth and more dense FP8, for a lower monthly price. H100 wins when you depend on CUDA…
CompareRTX PRO 6000 vs L40S
RTX PRO 6000 Blackwell doubles the L40S memory (96 vs 48 GB), almost doubles the bandwidth and adds FP4 Tensor Cores. The L40S remains the cheapest d…
CompareMI355X vs MI350X
Same chip family, same 288 GB of HBM3E at 8 TB/s. MI355X runs at up to 1,400 W with liquid cooling for about 9% more FP8; MI350X is air-cooled at 1,0…
CompareB200 vs H200
B200 is a generation ahead: about 2.3× the dense FP8 of an H200, 180 vs 141 GB and 8 vs 4.8 TB/s. H200 costs much less per month and runs every Hoppe…
CompareMI325X vs H200
MI325X carries 256 GB against 141 GB, more bandwidth (6 vs 4.8 TB/s) and more dense FP8 (2.6 vs 1.98 PF). H200 is the safer pick for CUDA-only stacks…
CompareNot sure which GPU fits?
Send us your model size, context length and budget. An engineer replies with the right GPU and server count.